Guilfest 2009- Summer music festival based in Guildford Surrey, UK

List of days, stages and bands

Friday 10th July 2009 Saturday 11th July 2009 Sunday 12th July 2009
Main Stage Main Stage Main Stage
Motorhead Brian Wilson
The Stranglers The Charlatans
Ginger Athlete
Tragedy Toploader
JB Conspiracy Linda Lewis
Macavity’s Cat Trans-Global Underground
Yearner Babies Florence Rawlings
Dolly Rockers
The Rock Choir
Stage 2 – Ents24 Stage 2 – Ents24 Stage 2 – Ents24
Nouvelle Vague Joe Bonamassa
Imelda May The Lightning Seeds
Jon Allen Eddi Reader
Neck Jersey Budd
The Goldrush Los Albertos
Claire Nicolson Subgiant
D’arcy Wobbly Squadron
Fight the Empire The Le Brocks
Free Peace Two Fingers Of Firewater
Redwood The Rock Choir
Keith Donnelly Gavin Thomas
Stage 3a – Ben Sherman LiveClub Stage Stage 3a – Ben Sherman LiveClub Stage Stage 3a – Ben Sherman LiveClub Stage
Edit Select Mellow Star
Young Lust The Burning Books
The Finns Underview
Velvet Razor Cherry And The Orchestra
The Zone The Rileys
Flexibility The Stanley Blacks
Keith Woodhouse According to Her
A Wolf Like Me
Stage 3b – The Surrey Advertiser Stage District 6
The Love Band Ockhams Raiser
What Is Life For? Blind Vision
Goliath My Hollow Tree
Poison Rose Merry Go
Avondale 45 Magic Eight Ball
Time For Action Loaded Dice
KiZmiT
8th Time Luckie Stage 3b – The Surrey Advertiser Stage
The Rhizomes Some Of Us Never Die
Surrey Ad Bob Winner Mr Fynn
Mista:Kite
Stage 4 – Rocksound stage Kill Claudio
You Me At Six Where’s Billy?
We Are The Ocean 9 Days Of Atlas
Twin Atlantic Now Is Everyone
Attack! Attack! Goodnight Gravity
Your Demise Majestix
Hate Gallery Gang Of Villains
Stars of the Search Party Ledbetter
Karn8 Blimus
Voodoo Johnson The Goldtones
Draven This Vintage Fall
The Retox
Stage 4 – Rocksound stage
Stage 5 – The Funky End Dance tent Kylesa
Eat Static Devil Sold His Soul
Chris Liberator FailSafe
Mood Deluxe Live Laika Dog
Liquid Ross
Ipcress
LlamaLeaf
Stunners International
Javier Espanol
Uncle Jimmy
Finch
Ade
Groove Diggerz
Johnny Luv
Stage 6 – eFestivals Cosmic Comedy Tent
Robin Ince
Nick Revell
Andrew Bird
Steve Williams
Isy Suttie
Doc Brown
Eddy Brimson
Pam Ford comperes Friday daytime show
David Ward comperes Friday late show
Stage 7 – The Acoustic Stage
Flame To Fire
DU Kane Sing Along
MIDGAR
The Le Brocks Acoustic
Phillipa Berry
Scott Raba
Tristan Seume
Lindsay West
Saturday Morning Pictures
Richard Austin
Hannah Shark
Eaton Hopkins
Manu
Nicholette Street
Tom Hughes