Guilfest 2010- Summer music festival based in Guildford Surrey, UK

VelvetRazor_GF10_CloseCrop3

 

 

List of days, stages and bands

Friday
16th July 2010
Saturday
17th July 2010
Sunday
18th July 2010

Main Stage
Main Stage Main Stage
ORBITAL THE HUMAN LEAGUE STATUS QUO
HADOUKEN N-DUBZ LEVEL 42
65DAYSOFSTATIC JUST JACK 10CC
THE SOUTH (FORMERLY THE BEAUTIFUL SOUTH) KID CREOLE & THE COCONUTS THE BLOCKHEADS
ELMOR ALI CAMPBELL’S UB40 THE SOLDIERS ft ROCK CHOIR
MACAVITY’S CAT THOMAS WHITE PAMA INTERNATIONAL
DRAVEN NAREE WOBBLY SQUADRON
REDWOOD TWO FINGERS OF FIREWATER
ROCK CHOIR

Stage 2 – The Good Time Guide Stage

Stage 2 – The Good Time Guide Stage

Stage 2 – The Good Time Guide Stage
THE WONDER STUFF HAWKWIND THE TWANG
HAZEL O’CONNOR & THE BLUJA PROJECT THE DELAYS
ALVIN STARDUST YOUNG KNIVES
MUNGO JERRY SETH LAKEMAN
INFIDELS SIMON FRIEND (LEVELLERS)
THE CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN THE DIRTY DISCO
AVONDALE45
THE GOLDRUSH
VELVET RAZOR
THE STANLEY BLACKS
KEITH DONELLY (COMPERE)
GAVIN THOMAS (COMPERE)
Stage 3a –
Ben Sherman
LiveClub Stage
Stage 3a –
Ben Sherman
LiveClub Stage
Stage 3a –
Ben Sherman
LiveClub Stage
Edit Select Mellow Star The Bare Bones Boogie Band
Young Lust The Burning Books The Drone Rebels
The Finns Underview Dr Pop
Velvet Razor Cherry And The Orchestra The Wot Nots
The Zone The Rileys The Manalishes
Flexibility The Stanley Blacks The Theory Of 6 Degrees
Keith Woodhouse According to Her
A Wolf Like Me
District 6
Ockhams Raiser
Blind Vision
My Hollow Tree
Merry Go
Magic Eight Ball
Loaded Dice
Stage 3b –
The Surrey
Advertiser Stage
Stage 3b –
The Surrey
Advertiser Stage
Stage 3b –
The Surrey
Advertiser Stage
The Love Band Some Of Us Never Die Play Dead Sister
What Is Life For? Mr Finn The Betend
Goliath Mista:Kite The Toniks
Poison Rose Kill Claudio Sergeant Lewis
Avondale 45 Where’s Billy? Strobe
Time For Action 9 Days Of Atlas Laura Colegate
KiZmiT Now Is Everyone
8th Time Luckie Goodnight Gravity  
The Rhizomes Majestix
Surrey Ad
Bob Winner
Gang Of Villains
Ledbetter
  Blimus
The Goldtones
This Vintage Fall
Stage 4 –
Rocksound stage
Stage 4 – Rocksound stage Stage 4 – Rocksound stage
You Me At Six Subsource The King Blues
Voodoo Johnson Kylesa The Ghost Of A Thousand
We Are The Ocean Devil Sold His Soul The Rushing
Twin Atlantic FailSafe
Swound
Attack! Attack! Laika Dog Prince Charming
Your Demise Eureka Machines
Hexes
Hate Gallery Marner Brown Sharks
Stars of the
Search Party
Kenelis Brotherhood of the Lake
Karn8 Pint Shot Riot
The Retox Forever Wednesday
Draven Hundred Reasons
Sorry And
The Sinatras
 
Stage 5 –
The Funky End
Dance tent
Stage 5 –
The Funky End
Dance tent
Stage 5 –
The Funky End
Dance tent
Eat Static Pendulum DJ Yoda
Chris Liberator Rusko Jason Chance & Rob Loco
Mood Deluxe Live Agent Smith Cakeboy & Doublethink
Liquid Ross Gav Ravenous DJ Mystery
Ipcress A9ent Oran9e Filth and Splendour
LlamaLeaf Kai 1 Ben Pineapple Tribe
Stunners International Diversion Tactics Bromwich & Wilmsy
Javier Espanol the 101 connection Hutchinson Brothers
Uncle Jimmy Fonz and 2D Tom Middleton
Finch Lon-D Matt Tucker
Ade Nagual Sound Experiment Holly B
Groove Diggerz Dave The Hair Andi Warren
Johnny Luv Alan Prosser
Spink b2b Jams
Stage 6 – eFestivals
Cosmic Comedy Tent
Stage 6 – eFestivals
Cosmic Comedy Tent
Stage 6 – eFestivals
Cosmic Comedy Tent
Robin Ince Bob Mills Alistair Barrie
Nick Revell Paul Sinha Pete Johansson
Andrew Bird Sean Walsh John Moloney
Steve Williams Michael Smiley Simon Fox
Isy Suttie Jason John Whitehead Quincy
Doc Brown Stuart Black Tom Craine
Eddy Brimson Paddy Lennox Gerry Howell
Pam Ford comperes
Friday daytime show
Nick Page Colin Owens
David Ward comperes Friday late show Bryan Lacey Chris Martin
Rhodri Rhys John Mann
Helen Huscroft
Stage 7 – The
Acoustic Stage
Stage 7 – The
Acoustic Stage
Stage 7 – The
Acoustic Stage
Flame To Fire Andrew Morris Byron Johnston
DU Kane Sing Along Frazer Kennedy & Friends Carly Bryant
MIDGAR Dry Riser James Berryman
The Le Brocks Acoustic Jack Blackman Joe Johnston
Phillipa Berry Tom Hughes Richie and Paul
Scott Raba Fred Clark
Tristan Seume
Lindsay West
Saturday Morning
Pictures
Richard Austin
Hannah Shark
Eaton Hopkins
Manu
Nicholette Street
Tom Hughes
Happy Mondays